532 W 23 Street

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,598,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,133 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $749.18

About this House

in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Enjoy easy North Shore living in this lovely 3 bedroom, and not so common 3 full bath home, located across the street from the Larson park. Second bedroom/office/ flex space opens to a backyard Entertaining area. It's fully finished downstairs with a kitchen, living room, bedroom and full bathroom.Easily suitable as it has been suited in the past. Many upgrades and updates have been completed over the years. Two wood-burning fireplaces complete the winter coziness.This ideal 6,750 sq.ft.lot with lane access is in the newly designated GO"ground orientated" zoning and offers the opportunity to build up to 4 units pending City approval, an ideal investment to hold while planning future development. Close May to schools, shopping, Mosquito Creek trails, & recreation.

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 532 W 23 Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver