2553 Bendale Road

Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

$1,599,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,040 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $784.26

About this House

in Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Unlock the potential of this property situated in one of North Vancouver's most sought-after pockets. This is a rare opportunity for visionaries, builders, or savvy investors to secure a footprint in a neighborhood defined by its community feel and long-term value. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, the area is defined by its nature and peaceful atmosphere. Residents enjoy being steps from expansive parks and scenic trails, balancing suburban serenity with incredible urban access. With growing amenities available in the area, and major transit routes just minutes away, the convenience is unmatched. It is very close to Seymour Heights Elementary, Windsor Secondary School and Ron Andrews Community Recreation Centre, making it a prime spot for families. It's being sold "as is where is".

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex - Edmonds Advantage.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 2553 Bendale Road, Blueridge NV, North Vancouver