341 W 24th Street

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,698,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,977 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $858.88

About this House

in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Ready to move in home with prime development opportunity! Lot is South facing with back lane access! This property has already been rezoned from RS-1 to RS-2 for a subdivision by the City of North Vancouver. With the new multi-housing rezoning already adopted, it will have a potential to build 4 units on 2 lots, with a total area of living space of about 5,700sqft (or keep the original lot and build 4 larger units) and 0.85 FSR (Buyer to verify). As a third option, original plans available to subdivide this 50x134 lot into 2 single family homes with 5 bedrooms (2 bedroom legal suite) including a garage & carport. Current home is livable and is shown in the photos. Prime location walking distance to Lonsdale shops, restaurants, rec centre & great schools.

Listed by Behroyan & Associates Real Estate Services.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 341 W 24th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7