101 - 3596 Malsum Drive

Roche Point, North Vancouver

101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

$795,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 801 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $992.51

About this Condo

in Roche Point, North Vancouver

Are you looking for something special in desirable Raven Woods community? Here it is! The most unique home in the building: fully concrete (ceilings, walls and floor) townhouse style unit with over 200SF private patio and 10' ceiling. The beautiful NW corner condo features open layout with lots of windows, huge kitchen with sleek appliances package and contemporary design, laminate floors throughout, A/C. Amenities: social lounge with indoor and outdoor kitchens & pool table; fully equipped fitness centre + outdoor sport equipment; kids playground; roof top lounge with fire pits; visitor parking and car wash. Steps away from schools, parks, beaches, golf courses, Parkgate Village and community centre and so much more! 1 EV parking and 2 lockers.

Listed by Oracle Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 101 - 3596 Malsum Drive, Roche Point, North Vancouver