207 - 122 E 3rd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$750,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 880 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $852.27

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Set in the heart of Lower Lonsdale, one of North Vancouver’s most vibrant and walkable neighbourhoods, The Sausalito is a highly sought after buildings with premium finishes. Inside, the homes are finished to an exceptional standard: hardwood flooring, gas fireplaces, soaker tubs, designer lighting & fixtures, and Kohler-appointed bathrooms. Kitchens feature granite countertops, gas ranges, and stainless steel KitchenAid Architect Series appliances. This home reflects the character of LoLo itself: modern, design-forward, and connected to everything. Residents are steps from the waterfront, Lonsdale Quay, Shipyards District, restaurants, cafés, and direct SeaBus access to downtown Vancouver.

Listed by Real Broker B.C. Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver