602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$679,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 657 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,034.86

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Elevate your lifestyle in this meticulous concrete residence at Lower Lonsdale’s premier mid-rise, The Camellia. Tastefully updated interior: hardwood engineered cherry flooring, new bedroom carpets and blinds. Floor-to-ceiling windows bathe the open-concept living area in afternoon sun while showcasing sweeping harbor views, but also east and west. Step outside to find Lonsdale Quay, the SeaBus, and the vibrant Shipyards District within walking distance. This move-in-ready home offers first-time buyers and downsizers a turnkey entry into a high-demand market in this central hub. 1 parking (extra rental possible), locker, 1-medium dog or 2 cats & pro-active strata. New elevators. You don’t want to miss this opportunity, contact me for more information! OPEN HOUSE May 23+24, 2-4pm

Listed by Royal LePage Sterling Realty.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 6 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 602 - 567 Lonsdale Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver