501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent

Lynnmour, North Vancouver

501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

$578,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 600 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $963.33

About this Condo

in Lynnmour, North Vancouver

COMPASS at Seylynn Village! This prime 600 sq ft, 1-bedroom + den, comes with A/C, new stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, floor-to-ceiling triple-glazed windows, & in-suite laundry, all in a bright open-plan design with tons of natural light. The primary bedroom can fit a king-sized bed and has a walk-in closet. The large covered balcony with mountain views even has a natural gas barbecue hookup! Also included is access to the fantastic 14,000 sq ft Denna Club, which has an indoor pool, hot tub, steam room, sauna, gym, lounge, etc. One parking space, a storage locker and lots of visitor parking. The extremely low maintenance fee includes your heat, hot water, A/C & access to Denna Club. This is an excellent package and turnkey-ready for its new owner. Book your private viewing now!

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 501 - 680 Seylynn Crescent, Lynnmour, North Vancouver