3318 Chippendale Road

Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

$4,200,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,310 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,818.18

About this House

in Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Alpine is an exclusive opportunity to live in design-driven, freehold single-family home designed by BattersbyHowat and built by Beedie. This 2-level Lower style home offers 3 beds & 2.5 baths with unbelievable views of the water and Vancouver! With ceilings up to 10’6”, full height windows, and a wood-slat staircase feature wall – details are at the forefront. The kitchen feature’s an island up to 9’ long with double waterfall, integrated appliances by Miele & Bosch, including a wine cooler, lot of pantry storage and opens up to a spacious and cozy living room with gas fireplace. Enjoy tranquility in the primary ensuite with a freestanding soaker tub, double vanity and water closet. Within minutes, enjoy access to ski slopes, forested trails and Mulgrave School. Secure your home today.

Listed by Beedie Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 3318 Chippendale Road, Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver