993 Lynn Valley Road

Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Open House May 23rd, 2-3PM

$599,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 689 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $869.38

About this Condo

in Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

You want Lynn Valley convenience, a ground-floor walk-up, and a home that just makes everyday life easier. Welcome to River Rock. This 1 Bed + Den home offers a rare townhouse-style feel with its own private entrance and 200 sq.ft patio, making day-to-day living, including life with a dog, feel effortless. This corner suite features an open-concept layout with plenty of natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and a functional kitchen with ample storage. The den is ideal for a home office, nursery, or guest space, while the bedroom is large and bright with a walk-in closet. Located just steps to Lynn Valley Village, trails, parks, Brown’s, Delany’s, and everyday essentials. Includes insuite laundry, 1 parking,1 storage locker, and pet-friendly living with no size restrictions. virtually staged

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 993 Lynn Valley Road, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 7