1584 Look Out Point

Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Open House May 21st, 12-2PM

$3,480,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 3,387 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,027.46

About this House

in Deep Cove, North Vancouver

FABULOUS, UNOBSTRUCTED and CLOSE IN WATER VIEWS! Located on a very quiet, FLAT cul-de-sac, many "tourists" come up here thinking that there's a public lookout on this street! There is but it's your own very private, gorgeous look out! Enjoy sun almost all day long, watch boats going by right below you, Orca's swimming up Indian Arm every so often, Tuesday evening kayak races. It's like living in a holiday home! This BIG, 2 level home last sold in the mid 1980's. This is just one of six view homes on the cul-de-sac. There are 4 bedrooms, a large gorgeous kitchen with eating area, vaulted ceilings, 3 bathrooms, recroom, wet bar and fabulous EXPANSIVE sundecks, great for entertaining! Indoor/outdoor living at it's finest! Friends will want to use your home for weddings and special events!

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 1584 Look Out Point, Deep Cove, North Vancouver