3665 Edgemont Boulevard

Edgemont, North Vancouver

Open House May 21st, 4-6PM
3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

$1,599,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,078 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $769.49

About this Townhome

in Edgemont, North Vancouver

Walk to Edgemont Village from this duplex-style home that lives like a detached house. Offering a very spacious 2,000+ sq ft across two levels, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence blends warmth, character, and exceptional natural light. Inside, you’ll find original oak flooring, expansive windows, and multiple skylights that flood the home with sunlight throughout the day. With beautiful southwest exposure (+East/North), the home feels bright and connected to its outdoor spaces. Enjoy *three* private patios and a large shared backyard — all sun-soaked and ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings at home. Sneak Peek Thurs. May 21, 4-6pm. Open Houses: Sat/Sun. May 23/24, 1-3pm.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 3665 Edgemont Boulevard, Edgemont, North Vancouver