153 W 2nd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 21st, 4:30-6PM
153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,148,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,140 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,007.02

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom + 2 1/2 bathroom two level concrete townhome in the heart of vibrant Lower Lonsdale. Direct ground level access - perfect for dog owners or parents w strollers. Offering 1,140 sqft across a functional layout, this bright home is surrounded by lush greenery & features generous principal rooms, a large kitchen w ample storage, custom built-ins & convenient powder room on the main floor. Upstairs 2 sunny bedrooms, 2 full baths & in-suite laundry. Enjoy 2 oversized private gated patios, creating exceptional indoor-outdoor living w endless space to relax & entertain. Dream location on a quiet street, yet just steps to The Shipyards, Seabus, restaurants & endless fitness studios. Complete w 1 parking stall & storage locker. Pet & rental friendly building.

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 153 W 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7