2256 Jefferson Avenue

Dundarave, West Vancouver

Open House May 21st, 11AM-1PM
2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

$4,999,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 7

Living Area: 4,595 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,087.92

About this House

in Dundarave, West Vancouver

This exceptional 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom luxury home is perfectly situated just steps from the cafés, and conveniences of Dundarave Village. Expertly crafted with timeless design and superior finishes, the residence offers over 4,600 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space designed to embrace effortless indoor-outdoor living. The expansive principal rooms provide the ideal setting for both relaxed family living and elegant entertaining, featuring a stunning SCAVOLINI Italian kitchen paired with sophisticated contemporary interiors. Exceptional amenities include automated power blinds, integrated lighting, music and security, along with a stylish wet bar and a striking illuminated, climate-controlled wine display.

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 2256 Jefferson Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver