103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent

Edgemont, North Vancouver

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM

$1,388,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,377 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,007.99

About this Condo

in Edgemont, North Vancouver

Experience refined North Shore living near Capilano and Edgemont Village, where luxury, comfort, and convenience come together beautifully. This residence has been transformed with super high-end renovations and quality craftsmanship throughout, offering a polished move in ready feel that is rarely available. Enjoy the comfort of a heat pump with air conditioning, stylish modern finishes, and a thoughtful design made for easy everyday living. Perfect for downsizers, professionals, or anyone wanting a peaceful lock and leave lifestyle without compromising on quality. Steps to local shops, cafés, parks, trails, and the best of the North Shore, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated living in a truly special neighbourhood with exceptional comfort, timeless appeal, and lasting value.

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent, Edgemont, North Vancouver