310 - 360 E 2nd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 23rd, 2-4PM
310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$560,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 584 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $958.90

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Rare opportunity in Emerald Manor, one of Lower Lonsdale’s most desirable buildings. This well-maintained building has seen several recent upgrades, including hallway carpets, the amenity room, balconies, and Euro tilt-and-turn sliding balcony doors. The home features in-suite laundry and is located in an unbeatable Lower Lonsdale setting, just a short walk to the Shipyards, Lonsdale Quay, restaurants, shops, and everyday amenities. Includes 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker. A move-in-ready home in a prime location — this one won’t last.

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 310 - 360 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver