65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent

Northlands, North Vancouver

Open House May 21st, 10AM-12PM
65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

$1,595,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,875 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $850.67

About this Townhome

in Northlands, North Vancouver

Beautifully renovated & tastefully appointed 1,875 Sq.Ft. 2 level townhome in sought after & meticulously maintained gated community of Nahanee Woods. 3 Spacious bedrooms incl. large primary on the main with walk in closet & spa inspired fully renovated ensuite. Open concept living & dining area offers vaulted ceilings & gas f/p along with a 2 piece powder room, renovated kitchen & adjoining family room with a second gas f/p opening onto one of the most private patio & garden settings in the complex! Upstairs offers 2 generous bedrooms, 4 piece bathroom & flexible landing area ideal for a sitting area or home office. Attached double garage plus ample visitor parking. Exceptionally located steps to parks & trails while shopping, recreation, skiing, golf & excellent schools only minutes away

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 65 - 1550 Larkhall Crescent, Northlands, North Vancouver