802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

New Listing
802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$559,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 692 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $809.10

About this Condo

in Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

What a great location! Views of water and city to the SOUTHEAST CORNER suite into a home you will be proud to own. The south facing balcony is large and offers plenty of room to enjoy the view with your morning coffee. Situated in the vibrant heart of Central Lonsdale, you are steps away from world-class dining, boutique shopping, and essential transit, boasting an outstanding Walk Score of 86. This meticulously maintained concrete building offers premier amenities, including a picturesque gym, workshop, shared laundry and car wash station. This isn't just a home; it's a statement of pride. It truly is the biggest and the best.

Listed by Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty.

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 802 - 1515 Eastern Avenue, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver